Error in PID QGC with new QGC1.6.2

The last Bastion to fine tune your FC matching your airframe & setup

Error in PID QGC with new QGC1.6.2

Postby plexus » Fri Mar 06, 2015 11:26 am

Hi Max,

QGC 1.6.2
Trying to change the values in the wondows PID, give me an error. cannot change. See the error.
No problem with QGC1.6.1
Error pid2.jpg


Alain
plexus
 
Posts: 534
Joined: Tue Jul 03, 2012 3:30 pm
Location: South of France

Re: Error in PID QGC with new QGC1.6.2

Postby kinderkram » Fri Mar 06, 2015 11:35 am

Did you click on "Show Details" to see what it comes up with?
kinderkram
 
Posts: 2911
Joined: Fri Jun 22, 2012 7:47 am

Re: Error in PID QGC with new QGC1.6.2

Postby plexus » Fri Mar 06, 2015 12:12 pm

Hi ,
Yes,see below:
I am not with quatos.

L1_ATT_MM_P01 ....P16
L1_ATT_MM_R01 ...R16
L1_ATT_MM_Y01 ...Y16
plexus
 
Posts: 534
Joined: Tue Jul 03, 2012 3:30 pm
Location: South of France

Re: Error in PID QGC with new QGC1.6.2

Postby Max » Fri Mar 06, 2015 6:34 pm

Ugh... could be a QGC bug. Ignoring the error should let you continue and save the params properly, though you should double-check after saving (refresh onboard params). I'll investigate the issue further though.

-Max
Max
 
Posts: 2814
Joined: Mon Aug 13, 2012 9:45 pm
Location: Near Ithaca, NY, USA

Re: Error in PID QGC with new QGC1.6.2

Postby Max » Sat Mar 07, 2015 4:08 am

Fixed in 1.6.3. Alain, thanks for reporting the problem.

-Max
Max
 
Posts: 2814
Joined: Mon Aug 13, 2012 9:45 pm
Location: Near Ithaca, NY, USA

Re: Error in PID QGC with new QGC1.6.2

Postby plexus » Sat Mar 07, 2015 9:51 am

Thanks a lot for your job , Max.
Alain
plexus
 
Posts: 534
Joined: Tue Jul 03, 2012 3:30 pm
Location: South of France


Return to PID Tuning

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests

cron