I need help for Futaba T14SG =SOLVED=

Radio, Telemetry, FTDI/USB, ESCs, Motors, etc.

I need help for Futaba T14SG =SOLVED=

Postby plexus » Sat Apr 25, 2015 2:44 pm

Hi,
I made an unverter between the Futaba RX S7008SB and the AQ
My problem I have no action when I switch the RTH. (all others switches run well)
In the telemetry and in the QGC I see the bargraph activ when I switch in Home or RTH but nothing happen in flight.
Who as a Futaba to help me ?
Thanks

Alain
Last edited by plexus on Sun Apr 26, 2015 2:44 pm, edited 2 times in total.
plexus
 
Posts: 534
Joined: Tue Jul 03, 2012 3:30 pm
Location: South of France

Re: I need help for Futaba T14SG

Postby Max » Sat Apr 25, 2015 9:45 pm

Hi Alain,

Are you first in PH before you try any Home actions? They only work when in position hold mode, so that also means only with a 3D GPS lock.

If you see the channel graph moving correctly, that should be a good indication that your settings/connections are OK.

-Max
Max
 
Posts: 2814
Joined: Mon Aug 13, 2012 9:45 pm
Location: Near Ithaca, NY, USA

Re: I need help for Futaba T14SG, SOLVED

Postby plexus » Sun Apr 26, 2015 11:22 am

Hi Max
thanks for the reply.
Yes I am in PH and 3D locked.
I think the problem is coming from the Configuration of the Futaba, but I dont see where is the mistake. All seems OK.
You can see the telemetry with the QGC in the attached file. On the SD card the signal is correct. :evil:
With the MX20 all is OK.
RTH.jpg


Solved with a reset of the futaba.
plexus
 
Posts: 534
Joined: Tue Jul 03, 2012 3:30 pm
Location: South of France


Return to Connections

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests