What use for AM1,2 switch in QGC ?

Ground Stations and utilities for Windows, Linux, Android, & others

What use for AM1,2 switch in QGC ?

Postby plexus » Fri Mar 13, 2015 9:42 am

hi,
what the use of the switch for AM1, AM2 in QGC ?

AM1.jpg
AM1.jpg (77.86 KiB) Viewed 1900 times

Sorry to disturb you with all my questions :mrgreen:

Alain
plexus
 
Posts: 534
Joined: Tue Jul 03, 2012 3:30 pm
Location: South of France

Re: What use for AM1,2 switch in QGC ?

Postby kinderkram » Fri Mar 13, 2015 9:45 am

These are socalled Quatos "knobs" to adjust the said parameters in flight:
http://autoquad.org/wiki/wiki/quatos-ad ... nd-tuning/
kinderkram
 
Posts: 2911
Joined: Fri Jun 22, 2012 7:47 am

Re: What use for AM1,2 switch in QGC ?

Postby plexus » Fri Mar 13, 2015 10:31 am

OK thanks norbert
Alain
plexus
 
Posts: 534
Joined: Tue Jul 03, 2012 3:30 pm
Location: South of France


Return to AQ Software

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 7 guests

cron