Can't transmit mix table to AQ board

Ground Stations and utilities for Windows, Linux, Android, & others

Can't transmit mix table to AQ board

Postby Dju » Mon Jun 16, 2014 10:30 am

Hi,
I want to transmit my mixing table to the aq board for the firts time. I flash the aq board first, but now, when I select the frame type quad x and press the button "save settings to AQ" there is an alerte : "Possible problems, MOT_FRAME MOT_PWRD_01_P ...."
I don't know what's going on.
1) I connect the qs board with ftdi to pc
2) i connect power
3) I open GroundStation
4)I press "Connect" button
5) select the frame wanted
6) clic on "save settings to AQ"
....
Maybe there is somethink Im doing wrong..

Please help me.

Ju
DJI F450
autoquad FC
ESC32
Futaba 8J + R2008sb rx
LIPO 4S
Dju
 
Posts: 59
Joined: Tue Apr 22, 2014 3:54 pm

Re: Can't transmit mix table to AQ board

Postby Dju » Mon Jun 16, 2014 10:35 am

And I have the power led red and the ready to green flashing
DJI F450
autoquad FC
ESC32
Futaba 8J + R2008sb rx
LIPO 4S
Dju
 
Posts: 59
Joined: Tue Apr 22, 2014 3:54 pm

Re: Can't transmit mix table to AQ board

Postby joebar.rc » Mon Jun 16, 2014 10:49 am

Dju wrote:Hi,
I want to transmit my mixing table to the aq board for the firts time. I flash the aq board first, but now, when I select the frame type quad x and press the button "save settings to AQ" there is an alerte : "Possible problems, MOT_FRAME MOT_PWRD_01_P ...."
I don't know what's going on.
1) I connect the qs board with ftdi to pc
2) i connect power
3) I open GroundStation
4)I press "Connect" button
5) select the frame wanted
6) clic on "save settings to AQ"
....
Maybe there is somethink Im doing wrong..

Please help me.

Ju


Could you write or post a screenshot from the rest of the message, because it seems to be a warning
joebar.rc
 
Posts: 1084
Joined: Fri Jun 22, 2012 8:59 am
Location: The netherlands

Re: Can't transmit mix table to AQ board

Postby Dju » Mon Jun 16, 2014 10:57 am

In fact, I find the problem, my connection wasn't good, I used an other port COM, but know I need to find the way to control my motor with the futaba. All my ESC32 are in ready position but nothing happens..
DJI F450
autoquad FC
ESC32
Futaba 8J + R2008sb rx
LIPO 4S
Dju
 
Posts: 59
Joined: Tue Apr 22, 2014 3:54 pm

Re: Can't transmit mix table to AQ board

Postby Max » Mon Jun 16, 2014 1:05 pm

joebar.rc wrote:
Dju wrote: press the button "save settings to AQ" there is an alerte : "Possible problems, MOT_FRAME MOT_PWRD_01_P ...."

Could you write or post a screenshot from the rest of the message, because it seems to be a warning

I think this happens when you connect to the simulation link (txt file) and then try to save AQ params. Needs a more graceful way of handling it.

-Max
Max
 
Posts: 2814
Joined: Mon Aug 13, 2012 9:45 pm
Location: Near Ithaca, NY, USA


Return to AQ Software

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests

cron